Privacy policy

 

In compliance with Chapter II of Law 34/2002, LSSICE, we inform you that this website is the property of Lucía Allende, from now on also the Provider, domiciled in Barcelona with postal code 08918, NIE Y.3862707-D

contact: contacta@mujeresinversoras.com

Lucía Allende of the international society for investment and finance women, SINFIN, as responsible for this Website and in accordance with the provisions of current regulations on the protection of personal data, Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of 27 of April 2016 (RGPD) relating to the protection of natural persons regarding the processing of personal data and the free movement of these data, Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data ( LOPD) and by Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSICE), it has implemented all security measures, technical and organizational, established in the Royal Decree 1720/2007 of December 21, (developed by the LOPD) to guarantee and protect the confidentiality, integrity and availability of the data entered.

For the purposes of the LOPD, Lucía Allende informs you that the data that you are voluntarily providing will be incorporated into our information systems in order to carry out the necessary commercial and administrative procedures with web users; The operations planned to carry out the treatments are as follows:

[DETAIL THE ACTIVITIES FOR WHICH THE DATA IS COLLECTED THROUGH THIS WEBSITE. ]

Sending blog updates and advertising of the services and products offered on this website. [Example]

Failure to provide the requested personal data or not accepting this data protection policy implies the impossibility of subscribing, registering or receiving information about the Provider’s products and services as well as the content of the blog.

In accordance with these regulations, then, we inform you that you have the right to request access, rectification, portability and deletion of your data and the limitation and opposition to its treatment by contacting@luciaallende.com

CONFIDENTIALITY AND TRANSFER OF DATA TO THIRD PARTIES

The data you provide will be treated confidentially. The Provider has adopted all the technical and organizational measures and all the levels of protection necessary to guarantee the security in the treatment of the data and avoid its alteration, loss, theft, treatment or unauthorized access, according to the state of technology and nature of the stored data. Likewise, it is also guaranteed that the treatment and registration in files, programs, systems or equipment, premises and centers comply with the requirements and conditions of integrity and security established in current regulations.

Lucía Allende will not transfer personal data to third parties, except by legal obligation. However, in the case of being transferred to a third party, prior information would be produced requesting the express consent for such transfer. The entity responsible for the database, as well as those involved in any phase of the treatment and / or the entities to whom it has been communicated -in any case always with the corresponding authorization granted by the user-, are obliged to observe the professional secrecy and the adoption of the levels of protection and the necessary technical and organizational measures at its disposal to guarantee the security of personal data, avoiding, as far as possible, unauthorized access, illegal modifications, subtractions and / or loss of data, in order to seek the corresponding level of security of the Provider’s files, according to the nature and sensitivity of the data provided by the users of this Website.

Services offered by third parties on this website

To provide services strictly necessary for the development of our activity, we share data with the following providers under their corresponding privacy conditions.

All the utilities offered by third parties are strictly necessary for the development of our services and have been selected in compliance with the rights that we preserve on this website.

The following companies will have access to the personal information necessary to perform their functions, but may not use it for other purposes. In addition, they must treat personal information in accordance with this Privacy Notice and the applicable legislation on data protection.

►Management and administrative sector of www.mujeresinversoras.com undertakes to carry out its management of tax services annually.

Hostalia, mailchimp,

Systems for capturing personal data collected by this website

This website uses different systems for capturing personal information, always requiring the prior consent of users to process their personal data for the stated purposes.

Contact forms
Subscriber acquisition forms
Shopping cart page
Login page
Blog comments
To request any of the services and / or products that I offer
As a User you have the right to revoke your prior consent at any time by communicating to the administrator of this website mentioned above.

By activating a subscription, the User understands that:

From the moment you subscribe, www.mujeresinversoras.com has access to:

Username and email, forming a file duly registered in the General Registry of the Spanish Agency for Data Protection.

The User guarantees that the personal data provided through the different forms is true, being obliged to communicate any modification of the same. Likewise, the User guarantees that all the information provided corresponds to his real situation, that it is up-to-date and accurate. In addition, the User is obliged to keep their data updated at all times, being solely responsible for the inaccuracy or falsity of the data provided and for the damages that it may cause to Lucía Allende. as the owner of the website www.mujeresinversoras.com, or third parties due to the use of said data.

EXERCISE OF THE RIGHTS OF ACCESS, RECTIFICATION, CANCELLATION OR OPPOSITION (ARCO)

The user may direct their communications and exercise their ARCO rights following the formalities imposed by Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data and its Development Regulations.

You can exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition by means of a written and signed request containing the following information: name and surname, address for notification purposes, along with valid proof in law, such as a photocopy of the D.N.I. or equivalent, and the request in which the request is made. The writing must be sent to the email

contacta@mujeresinversoras.com

ACCEPTANCE AND CONSENT

The User declares to have been informed of the conditions on protection of personal data, accepting and consenting to the automated treatment of the same by Lucía Allende in the manner and for the purposes indicated in this Personal Data Protection Policy.

Therefore, by using this form to contact Lucía Allende, you are expressly authorizing the use of your data to send commercial communications, by any means (including email), and you can cancel this authorization whenever you wish, by contacting Lucía Allende through of the established media.

CHANGES IN THIS PRIVACY POLICY

MujeresInversoras.com reserves the right to modify this policy to adapt it to new legislation or jurisprudence as well as industry practices. In such cases, the Provider will announce on this page the changes introduced with reasonable notice before their implementation.

COMMERCIAL MAILS

According to the LSSICE, www.mujeresinversoras.com does not carry out SPAM practices, so it does not send commercial emails that have not been previously requested or authorized by the User. Consequently, in each of the forms on the Website, the User has the possibility of giving their express consent to receive the “Newsletter”, regardless of the commercial information requested.

Clause to include in commercial emails:

In accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of April 27, 2016 (RGPD) and other regulations in force regarding the protection of personal data, we inform you that the data contained in this communication is included in a data processing file

 

Abrir chat
1
Hola, somos Mujeres Inversoras. ¿En qué podemos ayudarte?